SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2018-19
S.NO ADM. NO HOUSE NAME CLASS POST
1 2006/0237 GA EESHA PESHAWARIA XII C HEAD GIRL
2 2005/0079 GA SATVIK SAXENA XII F HEAD BOY
3 2005/0066 YA BRISHTI GANGULY XII C VICE HEAD (GIRL)
4 2005/0047 RA ARCHIT BADOLA XII F VICE HEAD (BOY)
5 2005/0138 SU PALAK BATRA XII C PRESIDENT STUDENTS' COUNCIL (GIRLS)
6 2005/0059 YA ARINDAM SINGH XII F PRESIDENT STUDENTS' COUNCIL (BOYS)
7 2005/0189 JH VANSHIKA SHARMA XII B SECRETARY STUDENTS' COUNCIL
8 2005/0063 CH TANISHQ NAITHANI XII F SECRETARY STUDENTS' COUNCIL
9 2015/0411 GA AARYAN CHARAK XII D CHIEF SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
10 2005/0032 CH DIVYANSH KUSHWAHA XII G SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
11 2005/0093 SU PANKHURI GOEL XII F SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
12 2005/0196 RA YASHIKA GERA XII A SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
13 2009/0426 SU SAUMYA SINGH XII F SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
14 2008/0438 RA SARTHAK VERMA XII E CHIEF SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
15 2005/0109 YA SRISHTI BAJAJ XII A SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
16 2005/0018 CH DIVYANSHI RAWAT XII G SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
17 2007/0321 SU SARTHAK SEHRAVAT XII D CHIEF SECRETARY ATHLETICS
18 2005/0290 YA NISTHA SINGH XII D SECRETARY ATHLETICS
19 2012/0380 GA AANCHAL RAJPUT XII D CHIEF SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
20 2005/0212 RA PRADYUMAN GAHLAWAT XII C SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
21 2005/0118 GA PRANATI GUPTA XII F SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
22 2010/0474 RA SAMARTHA SINGH XII E SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
23 2005/0033 CH PALLAVI XII D CHIEF SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
24 2005/0217 CH SHIVIKA JAISWAL XII G SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
25 2005/0108 SU SAKSHAM CHOPRA XII A SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
26 2005/0135 RA DEVANG SHARMA XII A SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
27 2015/0455 GA SHUBH GAMBHIR XII E SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
28 2005/0111 JH DEVANSH DABRAL XII B CHIEF SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
29 2005/0020 GA SRASHTI JAITLY XII A SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
30 2008/0452 RA TARUNA SATIJA XII F SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
31 2014/0417 JH ISHA AGGARWAL XII B SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
32 2008/0396 JH ABHINAV AGARWAL XII E SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
33 2005/0157 GA ANGAD SINGH CHOPRA XII F SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
34 2005/0076 JH RITIKA RAJPUT XII F CHIEF SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL( GIRLS)
35 2005/0089 YA MADHAV KAPOOR XII D CHIEF SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL(BOYS)
36 2005/0086 RA SRISHTI XII D SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
37 2008/0392 YA AAYUSH SINGH XII D SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
38 2005/0193 SU TARANG BANSAL XII B SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
39 2005/0112 CH NAVYA ARORA XII F CHIEF SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
40 2004/0050 YA NEHA KANAN XII A SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
41 2005/0073 SU KHUSHI SHARMA XII A SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
42 2009/0446 SU MEGHA RAWAT XII D SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
43 2005/0001 CH PARMEET SINGH SURDHAR XII D CHIEF SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
44 2007/0306 GA SHAURYA DESHWAL XII E SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
45 2005/0081 RA KASHVI NATHALA XII F SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
46 2005/0263 CH AMBIKA SAINI XII E SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
47 2005/0103 YA NEHA SRIVASTAVA XII F SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
48 2014/0424 RA RIYA SINGH XII G CHIEF SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
49 2005/0125 SU HARSHIT KUMAR GUPTA XII G SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
50 2014/0462 CH VISU UTSAV XII E SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
51 2005/0068 GA ASMI SAINI XII F SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
52 2005/0119 CH DEVANSH GUPTA XII D SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
53 2005/0116 JH HARSHITA CHAUDHARY XII C CHIEF SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS ( GIRLS)
54 2012/0272 SU SHREY YADAV XII D CHIEF SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS( BOYS)
55 2005/0160 GA DEVANSHU YADAV XII B SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
56 2005/0207 JH DEVESH SHARMA XII C SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
57 2005/0078 RA YASHASVI GAUTAM XII E SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
58 2005/0003 RA LAKSHYA SINGH PANWAR XII F CHIEF SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
59 2006/0311 SU KARTIK GOEL XII F SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
60 2005/0007 SU JIYA XII F SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
61 2005/0199 JH YASH VARDHAN XII F SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
62 2005/0041 JH SHREYAS GUPTA XII F SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
63 2006/0246 YA VANSHIKA XII B CHIEF SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
64 2005/0019 GA AMBIKA ADHIKARI XII B SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
65 2005/0052 YA NEELESH NAYYAR XII C SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
66 2005/0122 GA SHREYSHKER SAINI XII D SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
67 2009/0447 CH ASHUTOSH THAPLIYAL XII E SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
68 2013/0558 SU MARIHA JAVED XII C CHIEF STUDENT EDITOR WEBZINE
69 2017/0507 YA MANSHA DHAWAN XII A STUDENT EDITOR WEBZINE
70 2017/0500 GA PRAGYA JAGWANI XII A STUDENT EDITOR WEBZINE
71 2014/0628 SU SHIVANG DUBEY XII F ADVISOR TO THE PRINCIPAL
72 2005/0171 SU SOUMYA KHANNA XII B ADVISOR TO THE PRINCIPAL
73 2012/0317 YA ANSHIKA SINGH XII F ADVISOR TO THE PRINCIPAL

 

SCHOOL APPOINTMENT (HOUSES) 2018-19
1 2006/0268 CH KANIKA JAIN XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
2 2005/0153 CH SOMYAK GOYAL XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
3 2007/0273 CH PRAVNEET KAUR XII B VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
4 2005/0065 CH RITESH RAJ XII E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
5 2005/0124 CH SNEHA GULATI XII A PREFECT ( CHENAB)
6 2005/0173 CH YUKTI BAJAJ XII B PREFECT ( CHENAB)
7 2005/0090 CH ARYAHI AGRAWAL XII A PREFECT ( CHENAB)
8 2005/0053 CH ASHNA SARAN XII F PREFECT ( CHENAB)
           
1 2005/0083 GA ARIHANT SINGH XII G HOUSE CAPTAIN (GANGA)
2 2005/0117 GA URJA CHHABRA XII G HOUSE CAPTAIN (GANGA)
3 2005/0006 GA CHAITANAYA GUPTA XII B VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (GANGA)
4 2008/0506 GA PRIYANSHI CHAMOLI XII E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (GANGA)
5 2005/0094 GA KHUSBU GULATHI XII B PREFECT (GANGA)
6 2005/0036 GA ADITYA KUMAR XII F PREFECT (GANGA)
7 2007/0435 GA MADHURI MITTAL XII B PREFECT (GANGA)
8 2004/0176 GA SHERYL BANSAL XII A PREFECT (GANGA)
           
1 2005/0262 JH MAYANK ANMOL XII D HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
2 2005/0149 JH NEELANJANA SINGH XII G HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
3 2005/0054 JH ISHITA TANDON XII C VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
4 2011/0424 JH SIDHANT CHAUDHARY XII F VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
5 2005/0075 JH RISHIKA KAWATRA XII D PREFECT(JHELUM)
6 2005/0166 JH PAVNI SHARMA XII B PREFECT(JHELUM)
7 2005/0177 JH MANASVI SAXENA XII B PREFECT(JHELUM)
8 2004/0009 JH ASHUTOSH ARORA XII B PREFECT(JHELUM)
           
1 2005/0037 RA HEMANT KUMAR XII D HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
2 2011/0182 RA SHALINI B DEO XII A HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
3 2005/0178 RA ANANT SHARMA XII B VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
4 2005/0123 RA TETIKSHA SUD XII C VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
5 2005/0115 RA SHREY CHAUDHARY XII B PREFECT(RAVI)
6 2005/0148 RA KHUSHI GANDHI XII B PREFECT(RAVI)
7 2007/0290 RA SAHIL VERMA XII D PREFECT(RAVI)
8 2015/0418 RA SAMEEKSHA VAISHNAVA XII B PREFECT(RAVI)
           
1 2005/0064 SU ANSHIKA PUNDIR XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
2 2005/0129 SU ISHAAN SOOD XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
3 2005/0080 SU RADHIKA RATHI XII E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
4 2005/0010 SU AYUSH AGRAWAL XII F VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
5 2017/0609 SU ANANYA TRIVEDI XII D PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
6 2016/0514 SU JAHANVI CHAUHAN XII B PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
7     ………..   PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
8     ………………………….   PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
           
1 2008/0215 YA MANIKYA KARN XII F HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
2 2005/0096 YA MANIKA RAWAL XII E HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
3 2005/0151 YA HARSHVARDHAN XII B VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
4 2005/0074 YA RIDHIKA SETH XII A VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
5 2013/0503 YA HARSHVARDHAN SINGH RAWAT XII B PREFECT(YAMUNA)
6 2011/0357 YA AKSHIT RAWAT XII E PREFECT(YAMUNA)
7 2004/0030 YA GARGI VASHISTH XII B PREFECT(YAMUNA)
8 2005/0171 YA NANDINI KHANNA XII B PREFECT(YAMUNA)