Class I
Following Special Awards will be given twice in the academic year in each section.
1. Excellence In Class Work (Written)
2. Perfect Turn Out
3. Courteous Child
4. Maximum Participation In School Activities
5. Remarkable Team Spirit
6. Responsible Child
7. Well Organized Child
8. Knowledge Beyond The text
9. Creative Child
10. Remarkable Improvement
 
Following awards will be given annually in each section.
1. 100% Attendance
2. Excellence in Academics
 
Classes II to XII
1. SCHOLAR'S BADGE(Class II onwards)
Scholar's Badge is awarded to a student based on the following criteria:

Class II
a) Minimum grade point-32
b) Minimum A 1 grade in all subjects.
c) Minimum A 2 grade in subjects other than the four main subjects
d) 90% attendance

Class III to V
a) Minimum grade point-40
b) Minimum A 1 grade in all subjects.
c) Minimum A 2 grade in subjects other than the five main subjects
d) 90% attendance

Class VI to VIII
a) Minimum grade point-46
b) Minimum A 2 grade in all subjects.
c) Minimum A 2 grade in subjects other than the six main subjects
d) 90% attendance

Class IX to XII
a) Minimum grade point-38
b) Minimum A 2 grade in all subjects.
c) Minimum A 2 grade in subjects other than the five main subjects
d) 90% attendance

2. SCHOLAR'S GOWN / BLAZER
Scholar's Gown shall be awarded to a student (Class V and above) who earns Scholar's Badge for three consecutive years. However the FIRST scholar's badge will be given in class V or above (after 4 consecutive Years).

3. GOLD MEDAL
Gold Medal is awarded to students (Class VIII onwards) who have been scholar for seven years in succession. The gold medallist will also be awarded a Blue Blazer.

4. ACADEMIC STAR
Academic star is awarded to students (Class XI onwards) who have been scholar for ten years in succession.

5. CLASS TOPPERS & SECTION TOPPERS
Classes II to XII
These awards are based on aggregate marks obtained in a year.

6. SUBJECT TOPPER'S CERTIFICATE
Classes II to XII
Will be awarded to the student who has scored highest in individual examinable subjects. The minimum percentage required is 85%.

7. MR M. M. SINGH MEMORIAL AWARD
For outstanding performance in Class XI-Science Stream.

8. PROF. SADA SHIV BHAGAT 'PRIDE OF THE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL (Sponsored by Mrs. Manjula Bhagat)
This award is given to one boy and one girl from among the first three position holders in each section of Classes VI to XI by judging them on their academic, co-curricular and sports achievements.

9. ANAND GUPTA MEMORIAL AWARD (Sponsored by Mr. A. K. Gupta)
This award of ` 10,000 is given to a student who scores highest marks in Physics in class XI.

10. MERIT CERTIFICATE :
A Merit certificate is awarded to the students who:
a. Attain 100 % attendance
b. Excel in Games and Sports.
c. Excel in Co-curricular / Cultural Activities

NOTE
1. For the award of Scholar's Badge, the child must get minimum B grade in Health and Physical Education, Art & Work Experience, Music and Dance etc.
2. Children using Unfair Means in examination will not be eligible for any academic award.
3. For the consideration of any academic award a student must appear in all examinations.