SCHOOL APPOINTMENTS 2017-18

1 2004/0062 CH TAMANNA DAS XII F HEAD GIRL
2 2008/0466 YA MANAN BANSAL XII A HEAD BOY
3 2004/0102 GA ARADHANA PANDEY XII A VICE HEAD (GIRL)
4 2004/0005 JH YASH WARDHAN PANDEY XII F VICE HEAD (BOY)
5 2009/0445 RA SAGRIKA CHOUDHARY XII A PRESIDENT STUDENTS' COUNCIL(GIRLS)
6 2006/0415 JH MANAN SONI XII D PRESIDENT STUDENTS' COUNCIL(BOYS)
7 2012/0563 JH NAINIKA BABBAR XII F SECRETARY STUDENTS' COUNCIL
8 2006/0260 YA ISHIKA GUPTA XII A SECRETARY STUDENTS' COUNCIL
9 2007/0294 GA KSHITIJ BITHEL XII E CHIEF SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
10 2004/0057 GA BHAVYA BHAGAT XII A SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
11 2005/0203 CH RISHABH JAIN XII A SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
12 2004/0124 CH SURAMMYA KULSHRESTHA XII B SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
13 2004/0022 YA GEETAM SAHA XII D SECRETARY ACADEMIC COUNCIL
14 2003/0093 RA ANU SAINI XII F CHIEF SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
15 2004/0039 RA AVNISH SHARMA XII F CHIEF SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
16 2009/0540 YA NIDHI OJHA XII D SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
17 2004/0126 YA ARSHI XII E SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
18 2004/0226 GA SAVLEEN SETHI XII F SECRETARY ART COUNCIL
19 2003/0135 RA SAMIRAN ROY XII C CHIEF SECRETARY ATHLETICS
20 2014/0484 SU SHREYA TOMAR XII C SECRETARY ATHLETICS
21 2004/0110 CH GAURI BAJAJ XII F CHIEF SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
22 2009/0442 SU SUGANDHA XII E SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
23 2004/0013 GA MEDHA AGARWAL XII F SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
24 2010/0445 YA SHANTANU CHAUHAN XII E SECRETARY BAL URJA RAKSHAK DAL
25 2016/0664 JH SRISHTI YADAV XII D CHIEF SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
26 2006/0262 GA RAHUL BHATT XII A CHIEF SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
27 2004/0043 GA PRANSHU YADAV XII E SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
28 2013/0276 GA PEEYUSH VASHISHTHA XII C SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
29 2014/0471 JH DISHA PANDEY XII E SECRETARY CANTEEN COUNCIL
30 2004/0186 YA HARSHIT GOEL XII C CHIEF SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
31 2005/0291 CH APOORVA CHAUHAN XII B SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
32 2004/0041 GA VIDUSHI JAIN XII B SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
33 2004/0145 JH RACHIT GUPTA XII D SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
34 2004/0011 SU SURYANSH MITTAL XII D SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
35 2004/0133 CH ANANYA GARG XII E SECRETARY CLEANLINESS COUNCIL
36 2004/0015 JH AVANI EILEEN PURTY XII F CHIEF SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL( GIRLS)
37 2009/0453 RA AVIJIT SAXENA XII E CHIEF SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL(BOYS)
38 2004/0075 SU KASHISH ARORA XII B SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
39 2004/0082 CH ANANYA ATRAY XII C SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
40 2004/0139 CH ABHIMANYU SHARMA XII D SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
41 2008/0458 SU VANSHIKA CHAUHAN XII D SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
42 2004/0130 SU DINO ANTONY SEBASTIAN XII F SECRETARY CULTURAL COUNCIL
43 2004/0021 RA VARTIKA SAINI XII F CHIEF SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
44 2004/0060 YA APARNA CHAURASIA XII C SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
45 2004/0111 GA SHIVANGI BISHT XII C SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
46 2004/0120 SU NAVDHA GARG XII E SECRETARY DISASTER MANAGEMENT COUNCIL
47 2004/0052 CH SIDHANT SACHDEVA XII B CHIEF SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
48 2004/0113 CH TANISHA CHAUDHARY XII B SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
49 2011/0378 YA SHUBHAM SINGH XII C SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
50 2004/0047 CH VARUN CHAUHAN XII C SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
51 2006/0255 CH SARTHAK SAHU XII E SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
52 2004/0148 YA PARAMJEET SINGH CHAUHAN XII F SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
53 2009/0418 YA SUPRIYA SHARMA XII F SECRETARY DISCIPLINE COUNCIL
54 2006/0251 RA KIRTIKA DEYONDI XII D CHIEF SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
55 2004/0134 GA ARUSHI VERMA XII B SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
56 2011/0353 SU RITIKA GUPTA XII B SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
57 2006/0350 CH AKSHAY KUMAR XII F SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
58 2004/0105 YA ARENA VARAN MATHUR XII F SECRETARY ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL
59 2007/0295 RA SALONI DESHWAL XII F CHIEF SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS ( GIRLS)
60 2009/0425 SU SHUBHENDU DHYANI XII C CHIEF SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS( BOYS)
61 2009/0554 SU JIGYASA RAWAL XII A SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
62 2011/0382 GA SHUBHAM SINGH PUNDIR XII A SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
63 2004/0115 RA AAYUSH VASHISTHA XII B SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
64 2016/0691 SU HARSHITA SINGH XII F SECRETARY GAMES AND SPORTS
65 2004/0117 YA SIDDHARTH SHARMA XII D CHIEF SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
66 2004/0031 CH ABHINAV SAXENA XII E SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
67 2004/0029 YA SHAOLIN KATARIA XII E SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
68 2004/0001 RA SHUBHAM GUPTA XII E SECRETARY I.T. COUNCIL
69 2003/0191 JH ANIKET NIBOREA XII E CHIEF SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
70 2006/0315 JH ARCHITA JAIN XII B SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
71 2004/0162 SU ISHIKA MITTAL XII B SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
72 2004/0128 CH PREYANSH PARASHAR XII C SECRETARY TRANSPORT COUNCIL
73 2004/0049 CH MAHEK JAIN XII E STUDENT EDITOR WEBZINE
74 2017/0242 YA YASH KUMAR XII F STUDENT EDITOR WEBZINE
75 2004/0238 YA AMAN KHURANA XII A ADVISOR TO THE PRINCIPAL


SCHOOL APPOINTMENT ( HOUSES) 2017-18

1 2004/0046 CH AKSHITA BANSAL XII A HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
2 2003/0064 CH MRITYUNJAY DEEPAK XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
3 2009/0556 CH RIDHIMA BANSAL XII D VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
4 2012/0417 CH VISHAL TOMAR XII C VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (CHENAB)
5 2004/0097 CH AARUSHI SRIVASTAVA XII A PREFECT ( CHENAB)
6 2004/0112 CH HIMANSHU GUPTA XII A PREFECT ( CHENAB)
7 2004/0026 CH UTKARSH VERMA XII D PREFECT ( CHENAB)
8 2004/0189 CH VAIBHAV BANSAL XII C PREFECT ( CHENAB)
           
1 2004/0151 GA OJASWI XII E HOUSE CAPTAIN (GA)
2 2005/0292 GA NISHIR TRIPATHI XII D HOUSE CAPTAIN (GA)
3 2004/0071 GA SIMRAN KAUR ARORA XII F VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (GA)
4 2004/0144 GA ABHINAV KASHYAP XII C VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (GA)
5 2010/0438 GA ANANYA SINGH XII D PREFECT (GA)
6 2004/0198 GA MANAN XII C PREFECT (GA)
7 2006/0258 GA NIHARIKA XII B PREFECT (GA)
8 2004/0066 GA VARTIKA RANA XII E PREFECT (GA)
           
1 2007/0331 JH HARSHITA BHATIA XII A HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
2 2004/0165 JH GAURAV ARORA XII A HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
3 2005/0210 JH ABHILASHA SHARMA XII F VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
4 2004/0044 JH RAGHAV SHARMA XII E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (JHELUM)
5 2003/0095 JH DEV PRATAP SINGH XII C PREFECT(JHELUM)
6 2012/0389 JH JASKEERAT SINGH XII A PREFECT(JHELUM)
7 2005/0205 JH SAVIKA SINGH MANDHATA XII E PREFECT(JHELUM)
8 2005/0265 JH SUDHANSHU SINGH XII C PREFECT(JHELUM)
           
1 2004/0158 RA KRITI KAUR CHAWLA XII B HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
2 2004/0147 RA GAURISH PRAKHAR SAINI XII D HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
3 2004/0178 RA ISHA SHARMA XII A VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
4 2013/0299 RA SHIVANSH KALA XII F VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (RAVI)
5 2006/0432 RA AYUSH GIRI GOSWAMI XII D PREFECT(RAVI)
6 2013/0285 RA MONISH MAKKAR XII C PREFECT(RAVI)
7 2004/0108 RA POOJA DHIMAN XII E PREFECT(RAVI)
8 2005/0321 RA YAMINI SAINI XII E PREFECT(RAVI)
           
1 2007/0322 SU MANYA SINHA XII F HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
2 2006/0256 SU SAMARTH SAHU XII F HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
3 2004/0034 SU KIRTI XII E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
4 2004/0003 SU ADITYA DHYANI XII E VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (SUTLEJ)
5 2004/0096 SU AVANTIKA SINGH XII F PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
6 2007/0312 SU KARTIK GAUR XII D PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
7 2004/0260 SU SHRADDHA PANDEY XII A PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
8 2014/0680 SU UTKARSH SAXENA XII F PREFECT(SUTLEJ)
           
1 2003/0170 YA SALONI ARORA XII F HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
2 2004/0033 YA GARVIT ARORA XII C HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
3 2004/0014 YA MUSKAN ARORA XII A VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
4 2014/0463 YA VISU UTKARSH XII D VICE HOUSE CAPTAIN (YAMUNA)
5 2004/0048 YA AANCHAL SRIVASTAVA XII E PREFECT(YAMUNA)
6 2004/0167 YA ISHAN XII D PREFECT(YAMUNA)
7 2009/0572 YA SHERRY SHARMA XII E PREFECT(YAMUNA)
8 2011/0343 YA SONALI SAHI XII A PREFECT(YAMUNA)